Technical Program

Session 44: Optoelectronics, Flex and Emerging Techniques
Committee: Interactive Presentations

Session Co-Chairs:

Rao Bonda
Amkor Technology
T +1-480-786-7749
rao.bonda@amkor.com
Jeffrey Lee
iST-Integrated Service Technology Inc.
T +886-3-5799909 ext 3000
jeffrey_lee@istgroup.com

Papers:

1. Controls on the Transport of Particles/Cells in Deterministic Lateral Displacement Via Symmetric Airfoil with Angle of Attacks
Kawkab Ahasan - Washington State University
Brian Senf - Washington State University
Jong-Hoon Kim - Washington State University

2. Optical Platform for Highly Precise Optical Components
Sebastian Bengsch - Leibniz Universitaet Hannover
Eike Fischer - Leibniz Universitaet Hannover
Sascha de Wall - Leibniz Universitaet Hannover
Timo Schelm - Leibniz Universitaet Hannover
Matthias Arndt - Leibniz Universitaet Hannover
Marc Wurz - Leibniz Universitaet Hannover

3. A Design and Fabrication of Transmission Line for eSiFO in Millimeter-Wave Applications
Shengjuan Zhou - Tsinghua University
Jian Cai - Tsinghua University
Qian Wang - Tsinghua University
Xiuyu Shi - Tsinghua University
Xuesong Zhang - Tsinghua University
Changming Song - Tsinghua University
Yu Chen - Tsinghua University

4. Low Power SOC Based on High Density MIM Capacitor for Beyond Moore Era by Robust Power Integrity Achievement
Jisoo Hwang - Samsung Electronics Company, Ltd.
Hoi-Jin Lee - Samsung Electronics Company, Ltd.
Hyun-Jong Lee - Samsung Electronics Company, Ltd.
Minkyu Mike Kim - Samsung Electronics Company, Ltd.
Youngmin Shin - Samsung Electronics Company, Ltd.

5. Design of Optical Transmitter Module for O-Band Silicon Photonic Engine
Hsien Wu - National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology
Pei-Hao Tseng - Teratech Optical Communication Inc.
Chun-Nien Liu - National Chung Hsing University
Jau-Ji Jou - National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology
Wood-Hi Cheng - National Chung Hsing University
Yaw-Dung Wu - National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology
Po-Jui Chiang - National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology
Ting-Jen Hsueh - National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology
Tien-Tsorng Shih - National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology

6. Flexible Batteries Under Dynamic Folding Flex-to-Install with Varying C-Rates and Temperatures
Pradeep Lall - Auburn University
Ved Soni - Auburn University
Scott Miller - NextFlex National Manufacturing Institute

7. An Embeded SiC Module with Using NMPB Interconnection for Chevron Shaped Cu Lead and Chip Electrodes
Naoki Fukui - Waseda University
Keiko Koshiba - Waseda University
Itaru Miyazaki - Waseda University
Isamu Morisako - Waseda University
Tomonori Iizuka - Waseda University
Tomoya Itose - Kyushu Institute of Technology
Masayuki Hikita - Kyushu Institute of Technology
Rikiya Kamimura - Kitakyushu Foundation for the Advancement of Industry, Science and Technology
Kohei Tatsumi - Waseda University

8. Design, Fabrication and Characterization of a Q-Band Patch Antenna Integrated on Stacked Interposers
Yunheng Sun - Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School
Yufeng Jin - Xiamen University
Tingting Lian - Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School
Shenglin Ma - Xiamen University
Yuchi Yang - Xiamen University
Wei Wang - Peking University
Liulin Hu - Chengdu Ganide Technology
Shuwei He - Chengdu Ganide Technology